AIG Contacts by School

Director:  Beth Cross: (919) 560.2029   

Coordinator: Laura Parrott:  (919) 560.2000 x21303   

Administrative Assistant:  Judy Thomas (919) 560.3750 x21750

School-Based AIG Specialists:

School

AIG Specialist

Phone

Bethesda Elementary School

Jeanine Sheehan and Angela Buckles

560-3904

Burton Elementary School

Desiree Anderson

560-3908

Club Boulevard Elementary School

Bobbie LeQuire and Denise Baynham

560-3918

Creekside Elementary School

Michelle Webb

560-3919

Easley Elementary School

Tamara Barabasz

560-3913

Eastway Elementary School

Daniel Keegan

560-3910

Eno Valley Elementary School

Tangela Blackwell-Stoner and Lindsay Earp

560-3915

Fayetteville Street Elementary School

Cocoe Leak

560-3944

Forest View Elementary School

Nicole Sennett

560-3932

Glenn Elementary School

Paula McEachin

560-3920

R.N. Harris Elementary School

Audra Goodman

560-3967

Hillandale Elementary School

Nancy Jones

560-3924

Holt Elementary School

MaryEllen Cain 

560-3928

Hope Valley Elementary School

Melissa Good

560-3980

Lakewood Elementary School

Abby Exum

560-3939

Little River School

Sharon Ollis (K-5) and Mary Ross (6-8)

560-3940

Mangum Elementary School

Sandy Goodwin

560-3948

Merrick-Moore Elementary School

Thomas Prica 

560-3952

Morehead Elementary School

Jennifer Seelig

560-3954

Oak Grove Elementary School

Cindy Dean

560-3960

Parkwood Elementary School

Paulette Chetney

560-3962

W.G. Pearson Elementary School

Angela Young

560-3988

Pearsontown Elementary School

Nicole Krisko

560-3964

E.K. Powe Elementary School

Rachel Meyen (Vogelpohl)

560-3963

Y.E. Smith Elementary School

Meghan Antol

560-3900

Southwest Elementary School

KF Grotelueschen

560-3972

C.C. Spaulding Elementary School

Alexis Magill

560-3974

Sandy Ridge Elementary School

Amy Daughtridge

560-2648

Spring Valley Elementary School

May Freeman

560-2890

George Watts Elementary School

David Cook

560-3947

Brogden Middle School

Kimberly Perry-Sanderlin

560-3906

Carrington Middle School

Jennifer Burton

560-3916

The School for Creative Studies

Michelle Tuck-Thomas

560-3914

Durham School of the Arts

Belinda Proctor

560-3926

Githens Middle School

Justine Daniel

560-3966

Lakewood Montessori Middle School

Bronwyn Hooper

560-2894

Lowe's Grove Middle School

Jennifer Duvall

560-3946

Lucas Middle School

Liz Agoranos

560-3843

Neal Middle School

Ashley Solesbee

560-3955

Rogers-Herr Middle School

Jennifer Miske

560-3970

Shepard Middle School

Christine Jackson

560-3938


High School AP Coordinators:

Durham School of the Arts

Patrick Smith

City of Medicine Academy

Tarica Rawlinson

Hillside High School

Austin Hogan

Hillside New Tech High

Rontika Redden

Jordan High School 

Sarah Oertel

Northern High School                                     

Pamela Postage

Riverside High School

Greg Franklin

Southern School of Energy and Sustainability 

Dr. Wendy Carpenter